Home Page Select Language Login Logout

Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

40th Olympiad Istanbul 2012 Women tournament

Last update 30.09.2012 09:56:00, Creator/Last Upload: heinz herzog, Datasource http://Chess-Results.com

Team composition for federation LAT - Women

LAT
  18. Latvia (LAT / RtgAvg:2275, Captain: Ehlvest, Jaan / TB1: 14 / TB2: 296.5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WGMReizniece-Ozola Dana2251LAT1101½011016.51023356.55.031.471522.0
2WGMRogule Laura2315LAT111½1010½6.09230565.830.17152.5
3WGMBerzina Ilze2306LAT1½½½0011116.51021926.57.46-0.9615-14.4
4WIMSkinke Katrina2226LAT110001½115.5920975.56.54-1.0415-15.6
5WGMErneste Inguna2203LAT1½10013.5621063.54.02-0.5215-7.8

Player info

Reizniece-Ozola Dana WGM 2251 LAT Rp:2335
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1359WFMAntonova Nadezhda1909TJK19755.5s 11
2239WGMGreeff Melissa2091RSA20987.0w 11
338GMPeng Zhaoqin2411NED22663.0s 01
469WGMZiaziulkina Nastassia2342BLR22914.5w 11
5111WGMBorosova Zuzana2280SVK22685.0w ½1
642WGMCori Tello Deysi Estela2413PER24247.5s 01
8491Al Shaeby Razan1687JOR13780.0w 11
9309WFMMilligan Helen1987NZL18493.0w 11
1011GMCmilyte Viktorija2520LTU24648.0s 01
112GMMuzychuk Anna2606SLO23695.5s 11
Rogule Laura WGM 2315 LAT Rp:2305
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2261WIMVan Der Merwe Cecile2043RSA19123.0s 12
399WIMSchut Lisa2305NED23938.5w 12
4130WGMSharevich Anna2261BLR24088.0s 12
556WGMPokorna Regina2353SVK23246.0s ½2
6190WFMAliaga Fernandez Ingrid2169PER21705.0w 12
7125WFMSalazar Cardona Aura Cristina2228COL22234.0s 01
9436WFMTsoi Nicole1786NZL17463.0s 12
10139WGMDaulyte Deimante2216LTU21934.5w 02
11128WIMRozic Vesna2260SLO22274.5w ½2
Berzina Ilze WGM 2306 LAT Rp:2192
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1279Nasriddinzoda Marvorii2023TJK19725.5w 12
2352WIMSolomons Anzel1927RSA18733.5w ½3
3119WIMHaast Anne2235NED21925.5s ½3
5109WGMKochetkova Julia2305SVK22826.0w ½3
6158WFMChumpitaz Carbajal Ann Linsay2160PER23326.5s 03
7209WFMFranco Valencia Angela Maria2170COL22456.0w 02
8370WIMDahdal Lougain1923JOR19703.0s 12
9428WFMFairley Natasha1788NZL18414.5w 13
10263Ziogaite Jovita2052LTU20674.5s 13
11141WGMKrivec Jana2240SLO22366.0s 13
Skinke Katrina WIM 2226 LAT Rp:2097
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1466Ilhom Mootribai1705TJK16773.5s 13
2363WIMFrick Denise1896RSA17164.5s 14
4210FMStetsko Lanita2130BLR24148.0w 03
6449Sanchez Zambrano Vanessa1858PER20214.0w 04
7161WFMFranco Valencia Beatriz Irene2253COL21745.0s 03
8365WFMAl Shaeby Boshra1927JOR19055.5w 13
9617WIMMeyer Marany2117NZL20455.0s ½4
10262Paulauskaite Gintare2053LTU20645.5w 14
11173WGMSrebrnic Ana2211SLO22026.0w 14
Erneste Inguna WGM 2203 LAT Rp:2106
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1441Antonova Lidiya1762TJK16222.0w 14
3182WIMVan Weersel Arlette2151NED22536.0w ½4
4240Revo Tatiana2058BLR21883.0s 14
5156WFMMachalova Veronika2222SVK21353.5s 04
7187WFMCastrillon Gomez Melissa2181COL23797.0w 04
8379WFMAlattar Ghayda M1921JOR18026.0s 14

Board Pairings - Women

Round 1 on 2012/08/28 at 15:00
Bo.87
  Tajikistan (TJK)
Rtg-24
  Latvia (LAT)
Rtg0 : 4
22.1WFMAntonova, Nadezhda1909-WGMReizniece-Ozola, Dana22510 - 1
22.2Nasriddinzoda, Marvorii2023-WGMBerzina, Ilze23060 - 1
22.3Ilhom, Mootribai1705-WIMSkinke, Katrina22260 - 1
22.4Antonova, Lidiya1762-WGMErneste, Inguna22030 - 1
Round 2 on 2012/08/29 at 15:00
Bo.24
  Latvia (LAT)
Rtg-61
  South Africa (RSA)
Rtg3½: ½
14.1WGMReizniece-Ozola, Dana2251-WGMGreeff, Melissa20911 - 0
14.2WGMRogule, Laura2315-WIMVan Der Merwe, Cecile20431 - 0
14.3WGMBerzina, Ilze2306-WIMSolomons, Anzel1927½ - ½
14.4WIMSkinke, Katrina2226-WIMFrick, Denise18961 - 0
Round 3 on 2012/08/30 at 15:00
Bo.17
  Netherlands (NED)
Rtg-24
  Latvia (LAT)
Rtg2 : 2
11.1GMPeng, Zhaoqin2411-WGMReizniece-Ozola, Dana22511 - 0
11.2WIMSchut, Lisa2305-WGMRogule, Laura23150 - 1
11.3WIMHaast, Anne2235-WGMBerzina, Ilze2306½ - ½
11.4WIMVan Weersel, Arlette2151-WGMErneste, Inguna2203½ - ½
Round 4 on 2012/08/31 at 15:00
Bo.24
  Latvia (LAT)
Rtg-36
  Belarus (BLR)
Rtg3 : 1
8.1WGMReizniece-Ozola, Dana2251-WGMZiaziulkina, Nastassia23421 - 0
8.2WGMRogule, Laura2315-WGMSharevich, Anna22611 - 0
8.3WIMSkinke, Katrina2226-FMStetsko, Lanita21300 - 1
8.4WGMErneste, Inguna2203-Revo, Tatiana20581 - 0
Round 5 on 2012/09/01 at 15:00
Bo.24
  Latvia (LAT)
Rtg-20
  Slovakia (SVK)
Rtg1½:2½
5.1WGMReizniece-Ozola, Dana2251-WGMBorosova, Zuzana2280½ - ½
5.2WGMRogule, Laura2315-WGMPokorna, Regina2353½ - ½
5.3WGMBerzina, Ilze2306-WGMKochetkova, Julia2305½ - ½
5.4WGMErneste, Inguna2203-WFMMachalova, Veronika22220 - 1
Round 6 on 2012/09/03 at 15:00
Bo.37
  Peru (PER)
Rtg-24
  Latvia (LAT)
Rtg3 : 1
10.1WGMCori Tello, Deysi Estela2413-WGMReizniece-Ozola, Dana22511 - 0
10.2WFMAliaga Fernandez, Ingrid2169-WGMRogule, Laura23150 - 1
10.3WFMChumpitaz Carbajal, Ann Linsay2160-WGMBerzina, Ilze23061 - 0
10.4Sanchez Zambrano, Vanessa1858-WIMSkinke, Katrina22261 - 0
Round 7 on 2012/09/04 at 15:00
Bo.34
  Colombia (COL)
Rtg-24
  Latvia (LAT)
Rtg4 : 0
22.1WFMSalazar Cardona, Aura Cristina2228-WGMRogule, Laura23151 - 0
22.2WFMFranco Valencia, Angela Maria2170-WGMBerzina, Ilze23061 - 0
22.3WFMFranco Valencia, Beatriz Irene2253-WIMSkinke, Katrina22261 - 0
22.4WFMCastrillon Gomez, Melissa2181-WGMErneste, Inguna22031 - 0
Round 8 on 2012/09/05 at 15:00
Bo.24
  Latvia (LAT)
Rtg-70
  Jordan (JOR)
Rtg4 : 0
29.1WGMReizniece-Ozola, Dana2251-Al Shaeby, Razan16871 - 0
29.2WGMBerzina, Ilze2306-WIMDahdal, Lougain19231 - 0
29.3WIMSkinke, Katrina2226-WFMAl Shaeby, Boshra19271 - 0
29.4WGMErneste, Inguna2203-WFMAlattar, Ghayda M19211 - 0
Round 9 on 2012/09/06 at 15:00
Bo.24
  Latvia (LAT)
Rtg-67
  New Zealand (NZL)
Rtg3½: ½
24.1WGMReizniece-Ozola, Dana2251-WFMMilligan, Helen19871 - 0
24.2WGMRogule, Laura2315-WFMTsoi, Nicole17861 - 0
24.3WGMBerzina, Ilze2306-WFMFairley, Natasha17881 - 0
24.4WIMSkinke, Katrina2226-WIMMeyer, Marany2117½ - ½
Round 10 on 2012/09/07 at 15:00
Bo.33
  Lithuania (LTU)
Rtg-24
  Latvia (LAT)
Rtg2 : 2
17.1GMCmilyte, Viktorija2520-WGMReizniece-Ozola, Dana22511 - 0
17.2WGMDaulyte, Deimante2216-WGMRogule, Laura23151 - 0
17.3Ziogaite, Jovita2052-WGMBerzina, Ilze23060 - 1
17.4Paulauskaite, Gintare2053-WIMSkinke, Katrina22260 - 1
Round 11 on 2012/09/09 at 11:00
Bo.16
  Slovenia (SLO)
Rtg-24
  Latvia (LAT)
Rtg½ :3½
15.1GMMuzychuk, Anna2606-WGMReizniece-Ozola, Dana22510 - 1
15.2WIMRozic, Vesna2260-WGMRogule, Laura2315½ - ½
15.3WGMKrivec, Jana2240-WGMBerzina, Ilze23060 - 1
15.4WGMSrebrnic, Ana2211-WIMSkinke, Katrina22260 - 1